FREE FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT ALL WEEKEND!

CHILDREN’S ENTERTAINMENT STAGE

 

Saturday, April 26th

DaffodilFestval2009 (423)

Bill Hoagland the “Fun Magician”                             1:00pm

Literacy Volunteers “Read-Aloud”                            2:00pm

Airborne Jugglers Show                                             3:00pm

Twin Dragons Martial Arts Show                               4:00pm

 

Sunday, April 27th

 

Meriden YMCA Theater Group                                    11:00am

Valentin Karate Show                                                   12:00pm

Steve Elci & Friends(@ the Welcome Stage)              1:00pm

Tony the “Magic Man”                                                   2:00pm

Dancin’ with Hoops                                                       3:00pm

OTHER CHILDREN’S ENTERTAINMENT

 

Saturday, April 26th

 

Ice Sculptor Larry Siragusa                                         12:00pm029

Temporary Tattoos by Jerry Russ                              12:00-4:00pm

Defender the Sport                                                       12:00-5:00pm

Facepainting with Fantasy Faces by Ruth                1:00-5:00pm

Curious Creatures Live Animals                                1:00-5:00pm

Municpal “Touch-A-Truck”                                         1:00-5:00pm

Dancin’ with Hoops                                                      1:30-4:30pm

Spiderman “Meet & Greet”                                          2:00-3:30pm

Balloon Animals by Bogus the Clown                        2:00-5:00pmspiderman

 

Sunday, April 27th

 

Facepainting with Fantasy Faces by Ruth                   11:00am-3:00pm

Defender the Sport                                                          11:00am-4:00pm

Ice Sculptor Larry Siragusa                                           12:00pm

Dancin’ with Hoops                                                         12:00-2:00pm

Temporary Tattoos by Jerry Russ                                 12:00-4:00pm

Municipal “Touch-A-Truck”                                            12:00-4:00pm

Balloon Animals by Bogus the Clown                           1:00-4:00pm

Spiderman “Meet & Greet”                                              2:00-3:30pm